Join Now!
South Africa's Most Trusted Online Sports Book Since 1989

Timezone: Africa/Johannesburg

 Horse Racing : SCOTTSVILLE   Refresh Odds

   COMPLETED    NEXT TO JUMP    COMING UP    SELECTED
 

Race 1

26:01:2020 12:45:00 (Africa/Johannesburg Time)
No. Name Current
Win
SP
Win
Open
Win
Open
Place
        

9 (9)
Macallan
A Wright / A Marcus
3 yrs  60 kg

1.5

SPW

OW

OP

 
8 (8)
Forest Jump
D Moore / K Sakayi
3 yrs  60 kg

4

SPW

OW

OP

 
16 (16)
Ancient State
G Kotzen / J Solomons
3 yrs  60 kg

7

SPW

OW

OP

 
14 (14)
Elementary
L Goosen / C Zackey
3 yrs  60 kg

7

SPW

OW

OP

 
3 (3)
Nikhils Inn
Y Govender / B Jacobson
3 yrs  60 kg

10

SPW

OW

OP

 
5 (5)
Astute Vision
G Puller / L J Ferraris
3 yrs  57 kg

12

SPW

OW

OP

 
15 (15)
Jay Fizz
J A Janse Van Vuuren / K De Melo
3 yrs  60 kg

12

SPW

OW

OP

 
2 (2)
Captain`s Assembly
W Badenhorst / G Wright
3 yrs  60 kg

25

SPW

OW

OP

 
7 (7)
Huang Jin Zang
D Howells / J Gates
3 yrs  60 kg

25

SPW

OW

OP

 
4 (4)
Meteoreight
F Robinson / S Moodley
3 yrs  60 kg

25

SPW

OW

OP

 
10 (10)
Honour Thy Captain
R A Hill/S R Hill / A Arries
3 yrs  60 kg

33

SPW

OW

OP

 
11 (11)
Chukka
I Van Wyk / D Schwarz
3 yrs  60 kg

40

SPW

OW

OP

 
6 (6)
Forbe S Quarry
S Botha / S Randolph
3 yrs  60 kg

40

SPW

OW

OP

 
1 (1)
Night Journey
D Campbell / A Mgudlwa
4 yrs  60 kg

50

SPW

OW

OP

 
12 (12)
Turf Patrol
G Puller / J Jacobs
5 yrs  60 kg

50

SPW

OW

OP

 
13 (13)
Wolf Killer
F Robinson / T Godden
6 yrs  60 kg

66

SPW

OW

OP

 
 

Race 2

26:01:2020 13:20:00 (Africa/Johannesburg Time)
No. Name Current
Win
SP
Win
Open
Win
Open
Place
        

5 (5)
Bleu Royale
M Dixon / J Solomons
3 yrs  59 kg

4

SPW

OW

OP

 
2 (2)
Walton Hall
N Kotzen / K Matsunyane
3 yrs  59 kg

4

SPW

OW

OP

 
13 (13)
Let S Blaze
L Forbes / J Gates
3 yrs  59 kg

4.5

SPW

OW

OP

 
12 (12)
Cherokee Chief
G Puller / L J Ferraris
3 yrs  59 kg

8

SPW

OW

OP

 
15 (15)
On The Bayou
P Lafferty / N Klink
3 yrs  59 kg

8

SPW

OW

OP

 
6 (6)
Rocket Rhumba
D Campbell / T Gumede
3 yrs  59 kg

8

SPW

OW

OP

 
14 (14)
Vision To Glory
P Lafferty / T Juglall
3 yrs  59 kg

8

SPW

OW

OP

 
10 (10)
Mana Santana
G Puller / Y Ramzan
4 yrs  60 kg

14

SPW

OW

OP

 
8 (8)
Linnbara
N Kotzen / J Jacobs
3 yrs  59 kg

20

SPW

OW

OP

 
4 (4)
Valliant Knight
D Campbell / G Pieterse
3 yrs  59 kg

20

SPW

OW

OP

 
9 (9)
Main Dreamer
N Kotzen / * S Mbhele
3 yrs  59 kg

25

SPW

OW

OP

 
11 (11)
Bird On A Wire
D Campbell / J R Syster
3 yrs  59 kg

33

SPW

OW

OP

 
3 (3)
Bartholomeus
S Botha / K Sakayi
3 yrs  59 kg

40

SPW

OW

OP

 
1 (1)
Kings Counsel
J Guthrie / X Jacobs
3 yrs  59 kg

40

SPW

OW

OP

 
7 (7)
Seattle Samba
K Naidoo / P Mxoli
3 yrs  59 kg

50

SPW

OW

OP

 
16 (15)
Drambuie
G Puller / Reserve 1
3 yrs  59 kg

-

SPW

OW

OP

 
 

Race 3

26:01:2020 13:55:00 (Africa/Johannesburg Time)
No. Name Current
Win
SP
Win
Open
Win
Open
Place
        

6 (6)
Promise
P Peter / W Kennedy
5 yrs  58 kg

5

SPW

OW

OP

 
2 (2)
The Master
D Drier / S Veale
4 yrs  57 kg

5

SPW

OW

OP

 
4 (4)
What A Blast
D Bosch / S Randolph
4 yrs  56 kg

6

SPW

OW

OP

 
14 (14)
Collabro
D Bosch / C Zackey
6 yrs  61 kg

8

SPW

OW

OP

 
9 (9)
Antigonus
W Badenhorst / G Wright
4 yrs  52 kg

10

SPW

OW

OP

 
7 (7)
Master Of Illusion
D Drier / K De Melo
3 yrs  59 kg

10

SPW

OW

OP

 
15 (15)
The Bayou
P Lafferty / T Gumede
5 yrs  60 kg

10

SPW

OW

OP

 
3 (3)
Admiral`s Guest
M Dixon / Y Ramzan
6 yrs  54 kg

12

SPW

OW

OP

 
12 (12)
News Stream
M Dixon / A Arries
4 yrs  57 kg

12

SPW

OW

OP

 
11 (11)
Farland
D Campbell / R Danielson
4 yrs  54 kg

14

SPW

OW

OP

 
10 (10)
Double Espresso
G Puller / A Mgudlwa
3 yrs  52 kg

16

SPW

OW

OP

 
5 (5)
White Cedar
A Wright / J Gates
4 yrs  52 kg

16

SPW

OW

OP

 
13 (13)
Great Guy
G Puller / S Moodley
3 yrs  52 kg

20

SPW

OW

OP

 
8 (8)
Dyno Man
G Puller / L J Ferraris
5 yrs  53 kg

25

SPW

OW

OP

 
1 (1)
Roy S Magic
K Naidoo / S Khumalo
6 yrs  52 kg

25

SPW

OW

OP

 
 

Race 4

26:01:2020 14:30:00 (Africa/Johannesburg Time)
No. Name Current
Win
SP
Win
Open
Win
Open
Place
        

8 (8)
Destinys Game
P Peter / W Kennedy
4 yrs  58 kg

2.8

SPW

OW

OP

 
1 (1)
On The Double
J A Janse Van Vuuren / A Marcus
4 yrs  57 kg

3.5

SPW

OW

OP

 
5 (5)
Statute
M Roberts / J Solomons
5 yrs  61 kg

4

SPW

OW

OP

 
4 (4)
Connect Me
G Rich / S Moodley
5 yrs  57 kg

7

SPW

OW

OP

 
9 (9)
Purple Persuasion
A Wright / Y Ramzan
3 yrs  52 kg

7

SPW

OW

OP

 
6 (6)
Komeshans Flight
F Robinson / S Veale
6 yrs  59 kg

10

SPW

OW

OP

 
11 (11)
Simply Russian
G Puller / T Gumede
3 yrs  53 kg

12

SPW

OW

OP

 
10 (10)
Classic Guard
M Dixon / S Randolph
5 yrs  57 kg

14

SPW

OW

OP

 
3 (3)
Philae
A Nel / D Schwarz
6 yrs  56 kg

14

SPW

OW

OP

 
7 (7)
Count Dubucks
G Kotzen / K Sakayi
4 yrs  58 kg

16

SPW

OW

OP

 
2 (2)
Elegant Royal
B Crawford / A Mgudlwa
4 yrs  57 kg

20

SPW

OW

OP

 
 

Race 5

26:01:2020 15:05:00 (Africa/Johannesburg Time)
No. Name Current
Win
SP
Win
Open
Win
Open
Place
        

1 (1)
Jet Lignite
A Wright / A Marcus
4 yrs  60 kg

3

SPW

OW

OP

 
8 (8)
Ice Baron
D Kannemeyer / K De Melo
3 yrs  57 kg

3.3

SPW

OW

OP

 
13 (13)
Rasputin`s Remedy
G Puller / L J Ferraris
3 yrs  57 kg

3.5

SPW

OW

OP

 
5 (5)
Cassius Colt
G Puller / J Jacobs
5 yrs  60 kg

6

SPW

OW

OP

 
14 (13)
Mindfield
M J Odendaal / R Danielson
3 yrs  57 kg

10

SPW

OW

OP

 
4 (4)
Stunning Guest
D Campbell / S Khumalo
4 yrs  60 kg

10

SPW

OW

OP

 
7 (7)
Jubilate
D Howells / D Schwarz
3 yrs  57 kg

14

SPW

OW

OP

 
10 (10)
Noble Flight
P Lafferty / S Veale
3 yrs  57 kg

16

SPW

OW

OP

 
11 (11)
Power To Command
M Miller / S Randolph
3 yrs  57 kg

16

SPW

OW

OP

 
9 (9)
Star System
N Kotzen / B Jacobson
4 yrs  56 kg

20

SPW

OW

OP

 
3 (3)
Impermeable
L Goosen / J L Samuel
3 yrs  53 kg

33

SPW

OW

OP

 
2 (2)
Shining River
D Howells / J Gates
4 yrs  56 kg

40

SPW

OW

OP

 
12 (12)
Son Of The Soil
N Kotzen / K Matsunyane
3 yrs  57 kg

50

SPW

OW

OP

 
16 (13)
Impressive Master
D Bosch / Reserve 3
3 yrs  57 kg

-

SPW

OW

OP

 
15 (13)
Tree Of Knowledge
M Roberts / Reserve 2
3 yrs  57 kg

-

SPW

OW

OP

 
 

Race 6

26:01:2020 15:40:00 (Africa/Johannesburg Time)
No. Name Current
Win
SP
Win
Open
Win
Open
Place
        

6 (6)
Lotsa Silver
T Rivalland / G Pieterse
5 yrs  56 kg

4.5

SPW

OW

OP

 
3 (3)
Krishnies Jet
G Puller / L J Ferraris
4 yrs  61 kg

7

SPW

OW

OP

 
11 (11)
Quatro Five Six
Y Govender / K Matsunyane
3 yrs  61 kg

7

SPW

OW

OP

 
9 (9)
Candle Cove
F Robinson / N Klink
3 yrs  59 kg

8

SPW

OW

OP

 
8 (8)
Duran
G Rich / X Jacobs
4 yrs  59 kg

8

SPW

OW

OP

 
12 (12)
Final Assembly
L Forbes / P Mxoli
5 yrs  60 kg

8

SPW

OW

OP

 
7 (7)
Agent Murphy
A Wright / T Gumede
3 yrs  61 kg

10

SPW

OW

OP

 
13 (13)
Ashbury Park
A Nel / J Jacobs
4 yrs  59 kg

10

SPW

OW

OP

 
1 (1)
Fives Wild
K Naidoo / T Juglall
5 yrs  60 kg

12

SPW

OW

OP

 
10 (10)
Gravitation
L Goosen / Y Ramzan
4 yrs  52 kg

12

SPW

OW

OP

 
4 (4)
Fly By Skye
G Kotzen / J Solomons
5 yrs  58 kg

16

SPW

OW

OP

 
5 (5)
Putchini
I Van Wyk / K Sakayi
8 yrs  53 kg

16

SPW

OW

OP

 
2 (2)
Maa Nonu
L Forbes / J Gates
4 yrs  59 kg

20

SPW

OW

OP

 
15 (15)
Alfonsa Spagoni
M Dixon / J R Syster
4 yrs  61 kg

25

SPW

OW

OP

 
14 (14)
Arrows Of Desire
G Puller / S Mbhele
4 yrs  54 kg

25

SPW

OW

OP

 
16 (16)
Belton Road
N Kotzen / M H Zuma
4 yrs  54 kg

33

SPW

OW

OP

 
17 (16)
Kingston Rock
B Crawford / Reserve 1
4 yrs  61 kg

-

SPW

OW

OP

 
 

Race 7

26:01:2020 16:15:00 (Africa/Johannesburg Time)
No. Name Current
Win
SP
Win
Open
Win
Open
Place
        

5 (5)
Rebel S Champ
P Peter / W Kennedy
5 yrs  61 kg

1.2

SPW

OW

OP

 
2 (2)
Ishnana
G Puller / L J Ferraris
5 yrs  58 kg

5

SPW

OW

OP

 
6 (6)
Celebration Rock
P Lafferty / D Schwarz
4 yrs  55 kg

7

SPW

OW

OP

 
10 (10)
Drunken Sailor
Y Govender / B Jacobson
4 yrs  55 kg

7

SPW

OW

OP

 
9 (9)
Goliath Heron
D Drier / K De Melo
4 yrs  58 kg

10

SPW

OW

OP

 
1 (1)
Tribal Fusion
S Humby / D Dillon
7 yrs  61 kg

10

SPW

OW

OP

 
3 (3)
Cumulus
N Kotzen / C Zackey
5 yrs  54 kg

12

SPW

OW

OP

 
8 (8)
Captain Demonami
L Forbes / J Gates
3 yrs  50 kg

14

SPW

OW

OP

 
4 (4)
Waywood
S Humby / A Mgudlwa
6 yrs  55 kg

14

SPW

OW

OP

 
7 (7)
Ancient Spirit
J A Janse Van Vuuren / S Randolph
5 yrs  54 kg

20

SPW

OW

OP

 
 

Race 8

26:01:2020 16:45:00 (Africa/Johannesburg Time)
No. Name Current
Win
SP
Win
Open
Win
Open
Place
        

9 (9)
Lady Of Lutetia
P Lafferty / W Kennedy
3 yrs  58 kg

1.5

SPW

OW

OP

 
10 (10)
Basetsana
M Miller / A Marcus
3 yrs  58 kg

1.7

SPW

OW

OP

 
4 (4)
Bold Move
D Howells / S Randolph
3 yrs  58 kg

12

SPW

OW

OP

 
2 (2)
Ruby Cove
D Campbell / S Khumalo
4 yrs  60 kg

12

SPW

OW

OP

 
8 (8)
Oreo Black
N Kotzen / B Jacobson
3 yrs  58 kg

16

SPW

OW

OP

 
3 (3)
Excessive Grace
M Miller / J L Samuel
4 yrs  60 kg

20

SPW

OW

OP

 
12 (12)
Mazavaroo
N Kotzen / C Zackey
3 yrs  58 kg

20

SPW

OW

OP

 
13 (13)
Wylie S Lass
P Gadsby / J Gates
3 yrs  58 kg

20

SPW

OW

OP

 
7 (7)
Golden Duck
P Lafferty / D Schwarz
3 yrs  58 kg

25

SPW

OW

OP

 
5 (5)
Parkdale
I Van Wyk / D Dillon
3 yrs  58 kg

33

SPW

OW

OP

 
14 (14)
Born To Rock
D Howells / A Mgudlwa
3 yrs  58 kg

40

SPW

OW

OP

 
15 (15)
Talanoa
K Naidoo / S Moodley
4 yrs  60 kg

40

SPW

OW

OP

 
11 (11)
Capriccio
P Gadsby / A Arries
3 yrs  58 kg

50

SPW

OW

OP

 
6 (6)
Cop That
L Denysschen / T Gumede
4 yrs  60 kg

50

SPW

OW

OP

 
1 (1)
Hit The Gas
L Denysschen / G Pieterse
4 yrs  60 kg

50

SPW

OW

OP

 
16 (15)
Marry In Haste
N Kotzen / Reserve 1
3 yrs  58 kg

-

SPW

OW

OP

 

BETSLIP

0 Selections

Singles

Available Multiples

Total Stake: To Pay:
0.00 0.00

I accept updated odds (Bets will be submitted immediately)